Guide
RX 7600 vs RTX 3060 — Which to choose in 2026?
The RX 7600 (240–290 €) and the RTX 3060 (190–250 € (occasion)) are two of the most popular GPUs in their price range. This comparison covers 1080p and 1440p performance, power draw, price, and helps you decide which card fits your build best.
Spezifikationen im Vergleich
| Spezifikation | RX 7600 | RTX 3060 |
|---|---|---|
| VRAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| TDP (Referenz) | ~165 W | ~170 W |
| Architektur | RDNA 3 (Navi 33) | Ampere (GA106) |
| Erscheinungsjahr | 2023 | 2021 |
| Richtpreis (2026) | 240–290 € | 190–250 € (occasion) |
Indikative Benchmarks (Ø-FPS, Raster)
Gerundete Spielewerte (ohne DLSS Frame Generation). Gut für den 1080p-/1440p-Vergleich.
FPS (höher = besser)
Cyberpunk 2077
1080p
1440p
Fortnite
1080p
1440p
Hogwarts Legacy
1080p
1440p
Call of Duty (Warzone)
1080p
1440p
Red Dead Redemption 2
1080p
1440p
Welche GPU für welches Profil?
- Casual / Story-SpielerBoth GPUs stay very playable at 1080p. The RX 7600 has more headroom in recent AAA titles and draws less power.
- 1080p competitiv (hohe FPS)For competitive gaming both reach high FPS. The RX 7600 is slightly faster with better power efficiency.
- 1440p / leichte KreationAt 1440p the gap widens in favour of the RX 7600. The RTX 3060 still makes sense for older titles or medium settings.
Fazit
Pick the RX 7600 if buying new: better overall performance.
Choose the RTX 3060 if budget is tight — its 12 GB VRAM can be an advantage.
FPS hängen von CPU, Treibern und Szene ab. Nutzt den PC4Games-Vergleich für Empfehlungen zu euren Spielen.
RX 7600 or RTX 3060: quick summary
The RX 7600 delivers better overall performance in our benchmarks. The RTX 3060 stays competitive, especially as a value option on the used market.
At 1080p: the RX 7600 has more headroom in demanding titles. At 1440p: the gap widens — the RX 7600 is more comfortable targeting 60+ FPS at high/ultra settings.
Power draw and PSU compatibility
The RX 7600 has a TDP of 165W; the RTX 3060 draws 170W. The RX 7600 is more power-efficient — a notable advantage for small cases or PSUs under 650W.
Price and value in 2026
In 2026, the RX 7600 sells for around 240–290 € and the RTX 3060 for 190–250 € (occasion). The RX 7600 justifies its premium with higher performance, particularly at 1440p.
Beispiel-PCs auf Amazon passend zu diesem Ratgeber
Drei Desktops und drei Laptops aus dem PC4Games-Katalog in einer passenden Spanne — jeder Link führt zu Amazon (Partnerprogramm).
Desktop-PCs — Top-Auswahl
SHINOBEE FRORDI Gaming Ryzen 8 cores — desktop
RTX 4060 · Ryzen 7 5700X · 16 GB RAM
BEASTCOM Essential — hohe Taktfrequenz, NVIDIA GeForce, viele Threads
RTX 4060 · Ryzen 5 5600 · 16 GB RAM
BEASTCOM Essential Gaming — Multi-Thread CPU, NVIDIA GeForce Grafik, Windows
RTX 4060 · Ryzen 5 5600 · 16 GB RAM
Gaming-Laptops
ACEMAGIC 16 Zoll FHD — Tastatur mit Beleuchtung, Performance, Gaming & Multitasking
RTX 4050 · Ryzen 7 7735HS · 16 GB RAM
Ninkear Laptop — Touchscreen, dedizierte Grafik, beleuchtete Gaming-Tastatur
RTX 4060 · i7-12650H · 16 GB RAM
Lenovo Essential — Intel Core i5-13450HX, NVIDIA GeForce RTX, 15,6" FHD, beleuchtet
RTX 4050 · i5-13450HX · 16 GB RAM
Amazon-Partnerprogramm: PC4Games kann Provision erhalten. Preis und Verfügbarkeit bei Amazon.
PC4Games
Jetzt vergleichen: Wähle Spiele und Budget, dann vergleiche die PCs.
PC4Games-Ressourcen (Methodik, Daten, Glossar)
Wie wir PCs auswählen und Quellen nennen.
Weitere Ratgeber
- Gaming-PC auswählen 2026: Der vollständige Kaufratgeber
- Desktop-PC oder Gaming-Laptop: Was wählen 2026?
- Diese Fehler beim Gaming-PC-Kauf vermeiden
- Bester Gaming-PC 2026: Top-Konfigurationen nach Budget
- Günstiger Gaming-PC 2026: Gut spielen mit kleinem Budget
- 1440p Gaming-PC 2026: Welche Konfiguration wählen?
- Gaming-PC fürs Streaming: Empfohlene Konfiguration 2026
- Wie viel RAM für einen Gaming-PC 2026: 8, 16 oder 32 GB?
