Guide
RX 7600 vs RTX 3060 — Which to choose in 2026?
The RX 7600 (240–290 €) and the RTX 3060 (190–250 € (occasion)) are two of the most popular GPUs in their price range. This comparison covers 1080p and 1440p performance, power draw, price, and helps you decide which card fits your build best.
Specifiche a confronto
| Specifica | RX 7600 | RTX 3060 |
|---|---|---|
| VRAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| TDP (riferimento) | ~165 W | ~170 W |
| Architettura | RDNA 3 (Navi 33) | Ampere (GA106) |
| Anno di uscita | 2023 | 2021 |
| Prezzo indicativo (2026) | 240–290 € | 190–250 € (occasion) |
Benchmark indicativi (FPS medi, raster)
Valori arrotondati in gioco (senza DLSS Frame Generation). Utili per confrontare 1080p e 1440p.
FPS (più = meglio)
Cyberpunk 2077
1080p
1440p
Fortnite
1080p
1440p
Hogwarts Legacy
1080p
1440p
Call of Duty (Warzone)
1080p
1440p
Red Dead Redemption 2
1080p
1440p
Quale GPU in base all'uso?
- Giocatore casual / storyBoth GPUs stay very playable at 1080p. The RX 7600 has more headroom in recent AAA titles and draws less power.
- 1080p competitivo (FPS alti)For competitive gaming both reach high FPS. The RX 7600 is slightly faster with better power efficiency.
- 1440p / creazione leggeraAt 1440p the gap widens in favour of the RX 7600. The RTX 3060 still makes sense for older titles or medium settings.
In sintesi
Pick the RX 7600 if buying new: better overall performance.
Choose the RTX 3060 if budget is tight — its 12 GB VRAM can be an advantage.
Gli FPS dipendono da CPU, driver e scena. Usa il comparatore PC4Games per consigli legati ai tuoi giochi.
RX 7600 or RTX 3060: quick summary
The RX 7600 delivers better overall performance in our benchmarks. The RTX 3060 stays competitive, especially as a value option on the used market.
At 1080p: the RX 7600 has more headroom in demanding titles. At 1440p: the gap widens — the RX 7600 is more comfortable targeting 60+ FPS at high/ultra settings.
Power draw and PSU compatibility
The RX 7600 has a TDP of 165W; the RTX 3060 draws 170W. The RX 7600 is more power-efficient — a notable advantage for small cases or PSUs under 650W.
Price and value in 2026
In 2026, the RX 7600 sells for around 240–290 € and the RTX 3060 for 190–250 € (occasion). The RX 7600 justifies its premium with higher performance, particularly at 1440p.
Esempi di PC su Amazon collegati a questa guida
Tre desktop e tre portatili dal catalogo PC4Games in una fascia adatta all'argomento: ogni link apre Amazon (affiliato).
PC fisso (tower) — scelta principale
BEASTCOM Q5 Pro Gaming — AMD Ryzen 7 5700X, NVIDIA RTX 3050 8 Go, 16 Go RAM, 1 To NVMe SSD, Windows 11 Pro
RTX 3050 · Ryzen 7 5700X · 16 GB RAM
STGsivir PC Gamer Fixe — Intel Core i7, GeForce RTX 3060 12 Go, 16 Go RAM, 1 To SSD, Windows 11 Pro
RTX 3060 · i7-4770 · 16 GB RAM
STGsivir PC Gamer Fixe — Intel Core i7, GeForce RTX 3060 12 Go, 16 Go RAM, 512 Go SSD, Windows 11 Pro
RTX 3060 · i7-4770 · 16 GB RAM
Portatili gaming
HP 15-fb3002sf — Ryzen 5, GeForce RTX 4050, 16 Go RAM, 512 Go SSD
RTX 4050 · Ryzen 5 8645HS · 16 GB RAM
Brhona Ordinateur Portable Gamer 16'' — Core i7, 16 Go RAM, 512 Go SSD, Windows 11
RTX 4050 · i7-12650H · 16 GB RAM
MSI Thin 15 B13VE — PC portable gamer 15,6" FHD 144 Hz, Intel Core i5-13420H, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050, 16 Go RAM, 5…
RTX 4050 · i5-13420H · 16 GB RAM
Programma affiliati Amazon: PC4Games può ricevere una commissione. Prezzo e disponibilità su Amazon.
PC4Games
Passa all'azione con il comparatore: scegli giochi e budget, poi confronta i PC.
Risorse PC4Games (metodologia, dati, glossario)
Come scegliamo i PC e citiamo le fonti.
Altre guide utili
- Come scegliere un PC gaming nel 2026
- PC fisso vs portatile per giocare
- Errori da evitare quando compri un PC gamer
- Miglior PC gaming 2026: il confronto per budget
- PC gaming economico 2026: scegliere con un budget basso
- PC gaming 1440p 2026: quale configurazione scegliere?
- PC gaming per lo streaming: configurazione consigliata 2026
- Quanta RAM per un PC gaming nel 2026: 8, 16 o 32 GB?
